Club Sponsors

imove training

Supporting Us

  
  
  
    

Club Championship Best Times – Male

  Overall Champ 10/U 11/U 11 12 13 12-13 14-15 16-18 19+
50m Matt Rose                  
Freestyle 24.97                  
  2008                  
100m Jon Audis   Peter Wasielewski       James Clark Cathal Westman Matt Rose Jon Audis
Freestyle 55.12   01:09.01       1:01.78 57.57 55.75 55.12
  2008   2004       2008 2008 2008 2008
200m Chris Jones James Clark   James Clark James Clark Sam Flint   Cathal Westman Mark Tanner Chris Jones
Freestyle 01:59.51 02:30.40   02:24.64 02:20.37 02:12.42   02:04.24 02:03.35 01:59.31
  2007 2005   2006 2007 2005   2008 2005 2007
400m Jon Audis Alex Chantler   James Clark Sam Flint Sam Flint   Chris Harber Nick Southern Jon Audis
Freestyle 04:19.71 05:12.66   05:03.80 04:59.91 04:41.41   04:31.36 4:22.67 4:19.71
  2008 2005   2006 2004 2005   2004 2008 2008
1500m Chris Harber   James Clark   James Clark Cathal Westman   Chris Harber Nick Southern Jon Audis
Freestyle 17:42.38   20:01.79   19:40.21 18:49.10   17:42.38 17:48.02 17:47.56
  2004   2005   2007 2006   2004 2008 2005
                     
  Overall Champ 10/U 11/U 11 12 13 12-13 14-15 16-18 19+
100m Jon Audis   M. Sambrook       James Clark Chris Harber Dan McKemey Jon Audis
Backstroke 16:48.00   01:20.36       01:12.37 01:04.43 01:06.06 16:48.00
  2008   2007       2008 2004 2004 2008
200m Jon Audis James Clark   James Clark James Clark James Clark   Chris Harber Dan McKemey Jon Audis
Backstroke 02:12.92 02:56.00   02:45.02 02:38.09 02:32.90   02:24.48 02:28.39 02:12.92
  2008 2005   2006 2007 2008   2003 2004 2008
                     
  Overall Champ 10/U 11/U 11 12 13 12-13 14-15 16-18 19+
100m Chris Jones   Peter Wasielewski       Peter Wasielewski Cathal Westman Matt Rose Chris Jones
Breaststroke 01:04.62   01:23.96       01:12.86 01:12.71 01:13.06 01:04.62
  2007   2004       2006 2008 2008 2007
200m Jon Audis James Clark   Peter Wasielewski Peter Wasielewski Peter Wasielewski   Cathal Westman Matt Rose Jon Audis
Breaststroke 02:28.88 03:09.84   02:57.59 02:48.80 02:41.76   02:40.61 02:41.51 02:28.88
  2008 2005   2004 2005 2006   2007 2008 2008
                     
  Overall Champ 10/U 11/U 11 12 13 12-13 14-15 16-18 19+
100m Jon Audis   James Clark       Tom Iles Cathal Westman Mark Tanner Jon Audis
Butterfly 59.95   01:18.82       01:07.12 01:03.42 01:03.30 59.95
  2007   2006       2008 2008 2006 2007
200m Jon Audis James Clark   James Clark Tim Berry Tim Berry   Chris Harber Dan Rose Jon Audis
Butterfly 02:13.75 03:01.06   02:52.35 02:50.51 02:30.54   02:23.39 02:20.78 02:13.75
  2008 2005   2006 2005 2006   2004 2005 2008
                     
  Overall Champ 10/U 11/U 11 12 13 12-13 14-15 16-18 19+
100m Jon Audis   Matthew Sambrook       James Clark Cathal Westman Matt Rose Jon Audis
Individual 19:12.00   01:22.20       01:10.21 01:06.11 01:03.28 19:12.00
Medley 2008   2007       2008 2008 2008 2008
200m Jon Audis Alex Chantler   Jack Janicki James Clark James Clark   Cathal Westman Matt Rose Jon Audis
Individual 02:10.77 02:56.21   02:54.44 02:35.58 02:28.78   02:23.35 02:21.91 02:10.77
Medley 2008 2008   2008 2007 2008   2008 2008 2008
400m Jon Audis James Clark   James Clark James Clark James Clark   Chris Harber Dan Rose Jon Audis
Individual 04:49.06 05:48.69   05:35.62 05:31.13 05:13.67   05:05.40 05:07.45 04:49.06
Medley 2007 2005   2006 2007 2008   2004 2004 2007