Club Sponsors

imove training

Supporting Us

  
  
  
    

Club Championship Best Times – Female

  Overall Champ 10/U 11/U 11 12 13 12-13 14-15 16-18 19+
50m Tilly Gray                  
Freestyle 29.16                  
  2007                  
100m Mel Agius   Sam Berry       Tilly Gray Mel Agius Mel Agius Kath Baker
Freestyle 01:01.54   01:10.28       01:04.04 01:01.54 01:01.72 01:03.95
  2006   2007       2004 2006 2008 2007
200m Mel Agius Sam Berry   Sam Berry Sam Berry Jose Prunty   Mel Agius Kimberley Fisher Kath Baker
Freestyle 02:12.23 02:35.45   02:26.02 02:18.29 02:17.54   02:12.23 02:13.28 02:19.95
  2006 2006   2007 2008 2006   2006 2005 2007
400m Mel Agius Sam Berry   Elizabeth Beckett Elizabeth Beckett Elizabeth Beckett   Mel Agius Mel Agius Louise Maynard
Freestyle 04:34.14 05:35.44   05:15.71 04:59.08 04:44.69   04:36.56 04:34.14 05:17.58
  2008 2003   2004 2005 2006   2006 2008 2004
800m Mel Agius   Sam Berry   Sam Berry Elizabeth Beckett   Mel Agius Katie Hall Louise Maynard
Freestyle 09:19.60   10:45.10   10:16.45 09:42.56   09:19.60 09:33.25 10:54.76
  2006   2007   2008 2006   2006 2006 2006
                     
  Overall Champ 10/U 11/U 11 12 13 12-13 14-15 16-18 19+
100m Mel Agius   Sam Berry       Rosie Wells Megan Jones Mel Agius Sarah Lock
Backstroke 01:10.16   01:17.72       01:13.08 01:10.72 01:10.16 01:13.53
  2008   2007       2006 2008 2008 2005
200m Mel Agius Sam Berry   Sam Berry Victoria Jennings Rosie Wells   Megan Jones Mel Agius Kath Baker
Backstroke 02:29.20 02:58.30   02:47.58 02:42.83 02:36.48   02:33.02 02:29.20 02:35.27
  2008 2006   2007 2008 2006   2008 2008 2007
                     
  Overall Champ 10/U 11/U 11 12 13 12-13 14-15 16-18 19+
100m Louise Maynard   Elizabeth Beckett       Elizabeth Beckett Kath Baker Louise Maynard Kath Baker
Breaststroke 01:18.18   01:30.21       01:20.23 01:23.95 01:18.18 01:20.76
  2008   2004       2006 2003 2008 2007
200m Louise Mills Katie Carter   Elizabeth Beckett Elizabeth Beckett Elizabeth Beckett   Kath Baker Laura Thomas Kath Baker
Breaststroke 02:43.00 03:21.63   03:13.61 03:03.57 02:48.53   03:00.22 02:52.85 02:51.75
  1999 2005   2004 2005 2006   2003 2004 2008
                     
  Overall Champ 10/U 11/U 11 12 13 12-13 14-15 16-18 19+
100m Tilly Gray   Sam Berry       Tilly Gray Tilly Gray Tilly Gray Louise Maynard
Butterfly 01:06.49   01:19.95       01:11.23 01:08.02 01:06.49 01:13.35
  2008   2007       2004 2005 2008 2008
200m Tilly Gray Sam Berry   Lauren Matthews Sam Berry Jose Prunty   Tilly Gray Tilly Gray  
Butterfly 02:29.40 03:07.57   02:52.17 02:39.14 02:40.48   02:31.35 02:29.40  
  2007 2006   2008 2008 2006   2006 2007  
                     
  Overall Champ 10/U 11/U 11 12 13 12-13 14-15 16-18 19+
100m Tilly Gray   Sam Berry       Sam Berry Jose Prunty Tilly Gray Louise Maynard
Individual 01:10.27   01:17.94       01:15.99 01:15.22 01:10.27 01:11.80
Medley 2008   2007       2008 2007 2008 2008
200m Mel Agius Lauren Matthews   Sam Berry Sam Berry Megan Jones   Jose Prunty Mel Agius Kath Baker
Individual 02:30.53 03:02.86   02:46.00 02:38.96 02:44.06   02:34.14 02:30.53 02:32.78
Medley 2008 2007   2007 2008 2007   2008 2008 2007
400m Tilly Gray Sam Berry   Lauren Matthews Sam Berry Jose Prunty   Tilly Gray Tilly Gray Kath Baker
Individual 05:15.45 06:32.03   06:00.68 05:38.97 05:35.39   05:21.23 05:15.45 05:24.36
Medley 2008 2006   2008 2008 2006   2006 2008 2007