Club Sponsors

imove training

Supporting Us

  
  
  
    

Badge Night November 08 ~ Full Results

Name Butterfly Backstroke Breaststroke Freestyle Individual Medley
Abigail Martin-Hicks DQ – arms 20.95 DQ – arms 22.95  
Abigail Ross DQ – arms DQ – touch 36.18 17.59  
Aimee Whelan DQ – 1 hand fin 26.98 DQ – 1 hand fin 19.06  
Amber Davies 17.19 20.59 21.97 16.28 DQ – tumble
Amy Connaghan 18.25 18.15 18.30 13.72 1:22.85
Anant Mane DQ – arms DQ – fin   DQ – fin 21.67  
Andrew R-Ockwell DQ – arms DQ – fin 20.70 17.11  
Ben Sarachi 21.14 19.39 23.08 16.51 DQ – stood up
Bethan Jones DQ – legs 17.39 DQ – legs 14.11  
Bradley Nelson DQ – legs 31.16 34.48 30.10  
Charlie Braithwaite DQ – arms 18.36 DQ – kick 18.29  
Charlotte Brooker 16.45 16.64 17.67 14.45 1:21.86
Charlotte Denley 12.96 15.03 16.10 12.81 1:07.87
Conor McGilligan 15.02 16.60 18.54 13.51 1:19.64
Danielle Lewis 15.06 16.21 18.88 13.47 1:17.41
Denice Gardo 20.10 20.40 29.10 15.38 1:38.82
Eilgh Carver 15.48 16.20 16.54 12.16 1:15.96
Ellie Denley DQ 19.44 23.53 DQ – stood  DQ – stroke fly
Ellie Lovejoy 22.25 19.25 18.87 15.56 1:25.94
Emily Fouracre 13.06 13.66 15.68 11.38 1:02.33
Emma Coleman 11.98 12.01 13.57 10.48 1:00.48
Emma Horton 18.51 17.29 19.98 14.80 1:21.40
Ezra Egerton-Green 16.29 17.42 23.69 15.34  
Faye Diffin DQ – legs 22.95 DQ – legs 22.86  
Georgia Dicks 23.39 21.45 24.80 17.82 DQ – touch/legs
Hamaad Muzzamil  DQ – legs 19.31 19.90 14.65  
Harriet Maxwell 24.31 20.63 DQ – fly legs 19.35  
Harry Bailey Young DQ – stood DQ – fin front DQ – stood 25.87  
Harry Brooker 14.64 16.10 19.48 14.70 DQ – tumble
Henry Maxwell 15.28 15.96 23.90 13.75 1:23.29
Holli Winstone DQ – legs 19.15 DQ – legs 14.96  
Imogen Nelson 21.54 20.61 20.45 15.09 1:36.84
Jack Patey 14.72 15.75 18.03 13.69 1:16.03
Jake Lewis 21.80 18.28 27.94 15.38  
James Watson 19.11 17.61 19.45 14.51 1:21.22
Jerzy Pilipczuk 13.98 15.29 17.80 12.23 1:15.76
Joe Grant 13.76 15.09 16.73 11.77 1:11.73
Josh Fox DQ – arms 20.73 DQ – feet 19.61  
Josh Preston 10.31 11.46 12.62 9.85 53.35
Joshua Smith 15.64 16.42 17.42 13.09 DQ – tumble
Kate Palmer DQ – arms 27.36 DQ – legs 25.01  
Katy Coleman 19.66 18.16 22.97 15.59 DQ
Kayleigh Bartlett 15.67 15.95 21.26 13.26 1:20.51
Kieran Jefferies DQ – legs 24.82 DQ – legs 22.82  
Kyle Suthers 12.67 14.09 16.01 12.45 1:14.39
Laura Araoye   17.03 18.87 15.06 1:15.87
Laura Brown 16.45 17.13 20.23 14.77 DQ – turn
Lily Meers DQ – arms 22.00 24.00 18.93 DQ
Lucy Wright 14.26 14.39 17.80 11.76 1:07.39
Malvika Malviya DQ – 1 hand fin 25.32 DQ – stood 24.75  
Matthew Jones 22.93 18.40 DQ – feet 15.15  
Megan Henly DQ – legs 25.82 39.07 22.02  
Megan Jones DQ – arms 22.21 DQ – legs 21.40  
Mya Bell 18.54 20.92 DQ – legs 15.02  
Neeve Paris Root 19.51 16.57 23.39 15.51 1:26.10
Nicola Paget DQ – arms 29.03 DQ – 1 hand fin 24.31  
Owen Hughes 21.10 20.00 27.04 14.61  
Patrick Seed 11.36 11.54 12.48 10.00 DQ – moving 
Regan Jefferies DQ – 1 hand fin 30.22 23.75 24.43  
Rosie Mundy 16.01 15.98 17.89 13.09 1:14.57
Sam Chandler 12.84 13.31 14.53 10.78 1:01.78
Samuel Elliott DQ – arms DQ – pull DQ – legs 15.02  
Sean Purvis 16.57 17.48 DQ – arms 13.86  
Shefali Singh DQ – 1 hand fin 19.63 25.16 19.93  
Sophie Brooker 15.57 16.48 16.45 13.01 1:14.59
Sophie Connaghan 13.78 16.06 16.21 11.84 1:09.59
Sophie Giles 21.01 19.09 22.98 17.70 1:42.00
Stephanie Braithwaite 26.07 20.44 34.90 20.13  
Stuart Carver 15.96 17.75 16.38 14.12 1:21.45
Stuart Smith 16.32 16.89 19.56 13.70 DQ – see coach
Tom Newbury 12.10 12.42 14.98 10.39 59.76
William Davies DQ – arms DQ – feet down DQ – stood 23.06  
William Ford 14.19 16.09 15.13 12.31 1:08.92
William McKemey 11.90 12.25 13.40 10.59 58.53