Coaching Team

Platinum Squad – Lead Coach: Nigel Masters

Nigel Masters

UKCC Level 2 Coach

Dave Leonard

SE Swim Coach / UKCC Level 2 Teaching Aquatics

Stuart Foster

SE Swim Coach Level 2

Silver Squad – Lead Coach: Dave Leonard

Dave Leonard

SE Swim Coach / UKCC Level 2 Teaching Aquatics

Gerry Kane

UKCC Level 2 Teaching Aquatics

 

Gold Squad – Lead Coach: Nigel Masters

Nigel Masters

UKCC Level 2 Coach

Bronze Squad – Lead Coach: Dean Fouracre

Dean Fouracre

ASA Level 2 Teaching & Coaching

Doug Alexander

ASA Level 2 Teaching & Coaching

Glenys Lock

ASA Level 2

Syncro & Disability Teacher

dean.fouracre@swindondolphin.co.uk
Jason Tait
ASA Level 2 Teaching & Coaching & Open Water.
Mandy Hancock

UKCC Level 2 Teaching Aquatics

Sara Greaves

SE Assistant Swim Coach

Mark Williams

SE Assistant Swim Coach

Rachel Costello
SE Assistant Swim Teacher



Blue Squad – Lead Coach: Anthony Clark

Anthony Clark

UKCC Level 2 Teaching & Coaching
Lauren Matthews
UKCC Level 2 Teaching Aquatics
Glenys Lock

ASA Level 2

Syncro & Disability Teacher

anthony.clark@swindondolphin.co.uk
Aleshya Easen
ASA Level 1 Swimming Assistant (Teaching)
Tom Carter  

Gerry Kane

UKCC Level 2 Teaching Aquatics

Red Squad – Lead Coach: Brian Rutherford

Brian Rutherford
UKCC Level 2 Teaching Aquatics
John McCrea

Green Squad – Lead Coach: Abbie Crook

Abbie Crook

SE Level 2 Teaching Swimming

Glenys Lock

ASA Level 2

Syncro & Disability Teacher

Stuart Foster

SE Swim Coach Level 2

Teresa Masters Sara Greaves

SE Assistant Swim Coach

Masters – Performance, Competitive & Fitness – Lead Coach: Nigel Masters

Nigel Masters
UKCC Level 2 Coach
Andy Harris


ASA Level 3

nigel.masters@swindondolphin.co.uk

Para Squad – Lead Coach: Brian Rutherford

Brian Rutherford
UKCC Level 2 Teaching Aquatics
Abbie Crook
SE Level 2 Teaching Swimming
Hannah Bailey
SE Level 2 Teaching Swimming
para@swindondolphin.co.uk
John McCrea
Kerry Rutherford

SE Level 1 Teaching Swimming

Nicky Bowie
Esther Williams