Club Sponsors

imove training

Supporting Us

  
  
  
    

National Qualifiers ~ 2009

1. Tilly Gray

  • 100m Butterfly – National Youth Championships
  • 200m Butterfly – National Youth Championships
  • 50m Butterfly – British Short Course
  • 100m Butterfly – British Short Course
  • 200m Butterfly – British Short Course

2.  Elizabeth Beckett

  • 100m Breaststroke – British Championships
  • 200m Breaststroke – British Championships
  • 100m Breaststroke – National Youth Championships
  • 200m Breaststroke – National Youth Championships
  • 400m Freestyle – National Youth Championships
  • 200m Individual Medley – National Youth Championships

3.  Chris Jones

  • 100m Breaststroke – British Championships
  • 200m Breaststroke – British Championships
  • 50m Breaststroke – ASA National Championships
  • 100m Breaststroke – ASA National Championships
  • 200m Breaststroke – ASA National Championships

4.  Liam Herbert

  • 100m Backstroke – National Youth Championships
  • 200m Backstroke – National Youth Championships

5.  Matthew Rose

  • 50m Freestyle – National Youth Championships
  • 100m Freestyle – National Youth Championships

6. Mel Agius

  • 800m Freestyle – ASA National Championships
  • 1500m Freestyle – ASA National Championships

7. Jon Audis

  • 50m Backstroke – ASA National Championships
  • 100m Backstroke – ASA National Championships
  • 50m Breaststroke – ASA National Championships
  • 50m Backstroke – British Short Course
  • 100m Backstroke – British Short Course
  • 200m Backstroke – British Short Course
  • 50m Breaststroke – British Short Course
  • 100m Individual Medley – British Short Course
  • 200m Individual Medley – British Short Course

8. Andi Manley

  • 50m Freestyle – British Short Course
  • 100m Freestyle – British Short Course

9. Joe Kerslake

  • 100m Backstroke – National Youth Championships
  • 200m Backstroke – National Youth Championships

10. Nick Southern

  • 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay – National Youth Championships

11. Sam Berry

  • 200m Freestyle – National Age Group Championships
  • 400m Freestyle – National Age Group Championships
  • 100m Butterfly – National Age Group Championships
  • 200m Butterfly – National Age Group Championships

12. Charlotte Pitts

  • 1500m Freestyle – National Age Group Championships