Club Sponsors

imove training

Supporting Us

  
  
  
    

“Paddle to the Pole” ~ How Far Did YOU Swim?

Swimmer Pool Squad Lengths Metres
Abbie Easter Large Development 1 78 2,600
Abbie Hawkins Large Development 2 72 2,400
Abigail Ross Small Swim Channel Lengths 1 20 400
Adam Colman Large Development 1 78 2,600
Alan Cameron Large Masters 74 2,466
Alan Minns Large Masters 97 3,233
Alex Chantler-Mayne Large Junior Olympic 100 3,333
Alex Green Large Masters 92 3,066
Alex Johanson-Brown Large Junior 68 2,266
Alice Anger Large Development 2 88 2,933
Amber Davies Small Development 4 90 1,800
Amy Connoghan Small Development 4 82 1,640
Andy Alexander Large Masters 52 1,733
Andy Butler Large Junior Olympic 102 3,400
Andy Garret Large Masters 64 2,133
Anthony Clark Large Masters 94 3,133
Ashlee Cox Large National 96 3,200
Ben Clark Large National 92 3,066
Bethan Jones Small Development 4 82 1,640
Bethany  Crouch Large Development 2 76 2,533
Bob Hills Large Masters 74 2,466
Bradley McCabe Large Development 1 78 2,600
Cally Gould Large Masters 78 2,600
Cathal Westman Large Olympic 110 3,666
Charlotte Blackburn-Peer Small Swim Channel Lengths 3 38 760
Charlotte Booker Small Pre-Development 83 1,660
Charlotte Denley Large Junior 70 2,333
Connor Francis Small Swim Channel Lengths 4 34 680
Conor McGilligan Small Development 4 82 1,640
Daniel Francis Small Swim Channel Lengths 4 34 680
Danielle Hopping Large National 74 2,466
Danielle Lewis Large Development 3 70 2,333
Dave Ingram Large Masters 70 2,333
Dean Coleman Large National 92 3,066
Dean Fouracre Large Masters 74 2,466
Doug Alexander Large Masters 96 3,200
Eliza Garrett Large Development 3 90 3,000
Elizabeth Beckett Large High Performance 106 3,533
Ella Carroll Small Swim Channel Lengths 4 34 680
Ellie Bilko Large Junior Olympic 88 2,933
Ellie Lovejoy Small Development 4 82 1,640
Elspeth Emmerson Small Development 4 82 1,640
Emily Dixon Large Development 2 96 3,200
Emily Watts Small Swim Channel Lengths 4 34 680
Emma Coleman Large Senior 55 1,833
Swimmer Pool Squad Lengths Metres
Emma Norton Small Development 4 82 1,640
Enzo Nalis Small Swim Channel Lengths 2 54 1,080
Erin Sutherland Large Masters 52 1,733
Faye Diffin Small Swim Channel Lengths 3 38 760
Gemma  Lucas Large Development 2 100 3,333
George Bouverie-Brine Large Senior 70 2,333
Georgia Pitts Large Junior Olympic 102 3,400
Georgina Dicks Small Pre-Development 82 1,640
Gina Popal Large National 83 2,766
Graham Cox Large Masters 86 2,866
Hamaad Muzzamh Small Swim Channel Lengths 3 38 760
Harry Brooker Small Pre-Development 90 1,800
Harry Mundy Small Pre-Development 87 1,740
Helen Hanks Large Masters 94 3,133
Holly Parsons Large Development 3 84 2,800
Imogen Nelson Small Development 4 90 1,800
Jack Jannacci Large Junior Olympic 102 3,400
Jack Patey Large Development 3 72 2,400
Jade Cholod Large National 62 2,066
James Chantler-Mayne Small Development 4 82 1,640
James Clark Large High Performance 112 3,733
James Watson Small Development 4 82 1,640
James Watts Large Senior 53 1,766
Jenna Gould Large Masters 70 2,333
Joanna  Farley Large Development 3 84 2,800
Joe Kerslake Large Olympic 100 3,333
John Fouracre Large Development 1 78 2,600
John Waite Large National 96 3,200
Joseph Grant Large Junior 82 2,733
Josh Fox Small Swim Channel Lengths 2 50 1,000
Josh Preston Large Senior 50 1,666
Jose Prunty Large Olympic 66 2,200
Kate Shove Large Masters 72 2,400
Katie Coleman Small Pre-Development 83 1,660
Kayleigh Bartlett Small Pre-Development 85 1,700
Kelsea Jefferies Small Development 4 90 1,800
Kieran Jefferies Small Swim Channel Lengths 1 29 580
Laura Brown Small Development 4 82 1,640
Lauren Hawkins Large Senior 55 1,833
Lauren Jolliffe Large Development 1 78 2,600
Lauren Matthews Large Junior Olympic 100 3,333
Liam Herbert Large Olympic 108 3,600
Liam Jefferies Large Junior Olympic 92 3,066
Louise Coleman Large National 94 3,133
Lucy Bailey Large Development 3 90 3,000
Swimmer Pool Squad Lengths Metres
Lucy Bouverie-Brine Large Senior 70 2,333
Lucy Parnell Large Development 2 98 3,266
Luke Parsons Large Junior 78 2,600
Luke Willis Large Development 2 70 2,333
Lydia Harper Large Development 1 78 2,600
Maddie Easter Large Development 1 78 2,600
Madison Blackburn-Peer Small Swim Channel Lengths 2 48 960
Mandy Smith Large Masters 80 2,666
Matt James Large Water Polo 94 3,133
Matt Sambrook Large Olympic 82 2,733
Megan Jones Large Olympic 109 3,633
Mel Agius Large High Performance 78 2,600
Mike Eaton Large Masters 94 3,133
Natilie Evans Large Development 2 84 2,800
Neil Cameron Large Masters 76 2,533
Nial Westman Large Junior Olympic 96 3,200
Nick Southern Large High Performance 100 3,333
Nigel Masters Large Olympic 112 3,733
Noah  Kirby Large Junior Olympic 100 3,333
Owen Hughes Small Swim Channel Lengths 3 38 760
Patrick Seed Large National 80 2,666
Paul Hawkins Large Masters 78 2,600
Rebecca Matthews Large Development 3 88 2,933
Rob Green Large Masters 104 3,466
Sam Berry Large Olympic 111 3,700
Sam Chandler Large Senior 58 1,933
Sam Hunter Large Development 1 78 2,600
Sam Woolford Large Junior Olympic 100 3,333
Sarah Bilko Large Masters 78 2,600
Scarlet Cholod Large Olympic 95 3,166
Shannon Pink Large Senior 55 1,833
Shefali Singh Small Swim Channel Lengths 4 34 680
Sophie Brooker Large Junior 64 2,133
Sophie Connaghan Large Junior 70 2,333
Stephan Milson Large Masters 74 2,466
Stephanie Dabbs Large Development 2 100 3,333
Teddy Pilsworth Large National 70 2,333
Thomas Gase Large Development 3 9 300
Tom Newbury Large National 94 3,133
Victoria Jennings Large Olympic 103 3,433
Victoria Tainty Large Junior Olympic 93 3,100
William Davies Small Swim Channel Lengths 1 30 600
William Ford Large Junior 72 2,400
William Pilsworth Large Development 1 78 2,600

Total Distance 320,087 metres